JDT vs Selangor FC: JDT 1.75 / Draw 3.20 / Selangor 2.60 Man City vs Arsenal: Man City 1.65 / Draw 3.80 / Arsenal 2.40 A***fiq – KL won RM 3,200 from football betting last night Pahang FA vs KL City: Pahang 2.10 / Draw 3.00 / KL City 1.90 Liverpool vs Chelsea: Liverpool 1.80 / Draw 3.50 / Chelsea 2.20 Sports Cashback 15% every week – only at Kiss189 JDT vs Selangor FC: JDT 1.75 / Draw 3.20 / Selangor 2.60 Man City vs Arsenal: Man City 1.65 / Draw 3.80 / Arsenal 2.40 A***fiq – KL won RM 3,200 from football betting last night Pahang FA vs KL City: Pahang 2.10 / Draw 3.00 / KL City 1.90 Liverpool vs Chelsea: Liverpool 1.80 / Draw 3.50 / Chelsea 2.20 Sports Cashback 15% every week – only at Kiss189
Malaysia's #1 Football Betting Platform

Kiss189 Football – Best Odds for Liga Super Malaysia, EPL & 500+ Leagues Worldwide

From the pitch at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor Bahru to Old Trafford in Manchester – kiss189 brings you closer to every match with competitive odds, real-time live betting, and weekly cashback that always works in your favour.

Real-time live betting
15% weekly cashback
Deposit via TNG & DuitNow
MATCH IN PROGRESS
Malaysia Super League – Week 22
JDT vs Selangor FC
JDT
1.75
Draw
3.20
Selangor
2.60
EPL – Gameweek 34
Man City vs Arsenal
Man City
1.65
Draw
3.80
Arsenal
2.40
0
Worldwide Leagues
0
Matches Every Week
0
Sports Payout Rate
0
Weekly Cashback
Real-Time Odds

Top Matches – Latest Odds at Kiss189

Odds are updated continuously in line with market movements. Register and place your bets before the odds change.

Liga Super Malaysia
JDT vs Selangor FC
Saturday, 20:45 MYT  LIVE
JDT Win1.75
Draw3.20
Selangor2.60
EPL – Gameweek 34
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Arsenal2.40
EPL – Gameweek 34
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Sunday, 00:00 MYT
Liverpool1.80
Draw3.50
Chelsea2.20
Liga Super Malaysia
Pahang FA vs KL City FC
Sunday, 21:00 MYT
Pahang2.10
Draw3.00
KL City1.90
La Liga – Jornada 33
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Monday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.60
Barcelona2.05
AFC Champions League
JDT vs Kawasaki Frontale
Tuesday, 19:00 MYT
JDT2.30
Draw3.10
Kawasaki1.80
kiss189
Football Betting Platform

Why Do Malaysian Players Choose kiss189 for Football Betting?

If you're a serious Malaysian football fan – someone who never misses a JDT match, knows every EPL gameweek result by heart, and can name the best player in Liga Super this season – then kiss189 is the platform built for you.

Unlike other platforms that focus solely on foreign leagues, kiss189 takes Malaysian local football seriously. We offer a wider range of markets for the Liga Super Malaysia, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, and AFC Champions League than any other competitor in the market.

Our odds are carefully calculated by a team of experienced analysts and updated in real time to reflect global market movements — so you always get the best value on every bet you place at Kiss189.

Competitive Odds
Kiss189 football odds rank among the best in Malaysia for both local and international leagues.
Live Betting
Place bets while the match is in progress with odds updated every second.
Leagues & Markets

Leagues & Competitions Available at kiss189

From local Malaysian leagues to Europe's biggest competitions – all in one easy-to-use platform.

League / Competition Region Available Markets Live Betting Status
Liga Super Malaysia Malaysia 45+ markets Yes Popular
FA Cup & Malaysia Cup Malaysia 30+ markets Yes Popular
EPL (English Premier League) England 80+ markets Yes Live
La Liga Spain 75+ markets Yes Live
UEFA Champions League Europe 90+ markets Yes Popular
AFC Champions League Asia 40+ markets Yes New
Bundesliga Germany 70+ markets Yes Live
Serie A Italy 68+ markets Yes Live
Kiss189 covers 500+ leagues from around the world. The list above features only a selection of the most popular ones.
kiss189
Deposit & Withdrawal

Easy Deposits, Fast Withdrawals

One of the most important things for any football bettor is the ability to deposit quickly before a match kicks off and withdraw winnings without delay. At kiss189, we understand this need and have made sure the experience is seamless.

All major Malaysian payment methods are fully supported — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit is just RM 10, and all transactions are processed within 1 to 3 minutes — far faster than a traditional bank transfer.

Withdrawals are just as straightforward. Enter the amount you want to withdraw, choose your method, and the funds will be in your account in no time. No complicated procedures, no unnecessary questions.

Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks Boost ShopeePay
Bet Type

Football Betting Markets Available at kiss189

Kiss189 offers far more than just Win/Draw/Lose – explore dozens of betting market types for every match.

1X2 (Match Result)
The most fundamental and popular market – simply pick whether the home team wins, it ends in a draw, or the away team wins. Straightforward and perfect for new kiss189 players.
Asian Handicap
Asia's most popular market — give one team a head start or a handicap to create a more balanced contest and more attractive odds at Kiss189.
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Predict whether the total goals in a match will go over or under a set value. Great for matches where the final result is hard to call.
Live In-Play Betting
Place bets while the match is live! Odds shift with every moment on the pitch — an exclusive feature that makes betting at Kiss189 even more thrilling.
First Goal Scorer / Anytime
Predict who will score the first goal, or any goal during the match. Higher odds and a more exciting way to follow the action.
Accumulator / Parlay
Combine multiple selections into a single bet slip to multiply your potential returns. Get them all right and your winnings at kiss189 can grow exponentially.
kiss189
Live Betting Experience

Feel the Real Thrill with Kiss189 Live Betting

Live betting is one of the most popular features among football bettors at kiss189. Picture this: you're watching a JDT match on TV – 60 minutes in, still 0-0, but you can see the momentum shifting in their favour. With kiss189, you can place a bet right at that moment, putting your reading of the game to good use.

The Kiss189 live betting platform updates odds every few seconds in response to on-field developments – yellow cards, penalties, key player injuries – all reflected in real time. This gives sharp bettors the opportunity to spot value in odds that automated systems may have overlooked.

Kiss189's live betting interface is designed to be clean and responsive, so you never miss an opportunity due to technical issues. Perfect for use on a smartphone while watching the match, with no need to open a laptop or desktop.

Odds Updated Every Second
Don't miss out on the best value – kiss189 live odds shift with every moment on the pitch.
Mobile Optimised
Live bet from anywhere with no app download required – all you need is a browser.
Exclusive Sports Promotions

15% Cashback on All Kiss189 Football Bets

Lost a football bet? Don't worry — Kiss189 gives you 15% cashback every week on all your Sports Betting losses. It's credited automatically every Monday morning, no application needed. Just a minimum bet of RM 50 to qualify.

Min. Bet RM 50 Credited every Monday All members are eligible
Register & Claim Now
15%
Weekly Football Cashback
Next Match
JDT vs Pahang FA – Liga Super Malaysia Starts In:
00
DAYS
00
HRS
00
MINS
00
SECS
Betting Guide

How to Place a Football Bet at kiss189 – 4 Simple Steps

1
Register a Kiss189 Account
Click "Register" and fill in your basic details. Registration takes just 2 minutes and no complicated documents are required for new members.
2
Add Funds
Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum deposit RM 10, processed in just 1–3 minutes.
3
Choose a Match & Market
Head to the Football section on kiss189, select a match, choose your preferred betting market (1X2, handicap, over/under, etc.) and enter your stake.
4
Confirm & Await Result
Confirm your bet and follow the match. Winnings are credited automatically to your Kiss189 account as soon as the official result is announced.
kiss189
Multi-Game Platform

More Than Football – Explore Kiss189's World of Entertainment

While football is one of the main draws at kiss189, our platform offers much more to keep you entertained around the clock. When there are no football matches on, try your luck at the Live Casino tables, spin the latest slots, or enjoy a thrilling round of roulette.

The Kiss189 team ensures that every game category — from sports to casino — is held to the same standards of security and fairness. Every platform operates under an RNG (Random Number Generator) system independently audited by a third-party body, guaranteeing that every outcome is truly random and fair.

With a single Kiss189 account, you can switch effortlessly between football betting, Live Casino, slots, and roulette — all using the same balance, with no internal transfers required.

Platform Advantages

What Sets Kiss189 Apart in Football Betting

Multi-Layer Security
256-bit SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, and 24-hour account monitoring – your money and data are always safe at Kiss189.
Match Analysis & Statistics
Access the latest match statistics, head-to-head records, team conditions, and expert predictions to help you make smarter betting decisions.
Odds & Match Notifications
Enable notifications to receive alerts when odds change on your selected matches or when new matches are added to Kiss189.
24/7 Customer Support
Have a question about betting or an issue with your account? The Kiss189 team is available via live chat and WhatsApp at any time.
Fast Withdrawal
Your football winnings can be withdrawn quickly via local Malaysian payment methods. No unnecessary delays.
Full League Coverage
Over 500 leagues from around the world – from Liga Super Malaysia all the way down to the lower divisions of European football. If there's a match on, kiss189 has a market for it.
Kiss189 Privacy Policy – Protecting Your Data

When you register and use the Kiss189 football betting platform, all personal information you provide is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Kiss189 does not share your data with third parties without your consent. Your betting and transaction information is handled with strict confidentiality and security. To fully understand how Kiss189 protects your privacy, please read Privacy Policy our complete policy.

Terms & Conditions

Kiss189 Football Betting General Terms

Key Terms You Should Know
  • All football bets placed on Kiss189 are final once confirmed. Bet cancellations are only permitted if a match is postponed or cancelled by the organiser.
  • Live bets will be voided in the event of a major technical disruption that affects the reliability of odds during a match.
  • Odds displayed are current and subject to change before a bet is confirmed – all bets will be processed at the odds applicable at the time of confirmation.
  • The 15% weekly cashback is calculated based on net losses (total bets minus winnings) over a 7-day period and is credited every Monday.
  • Kiss189 reserves the right to decline or limit bets from any user without providing a reason, in accordance with the platform's risk management policy.
  • All bets are subject to the full Kiss189 Terms & Conditions, which can be found on the Terms & Conditions us.
FAQ

Football Betting FAQs at Kiss189

Yes, kiss189 gives full coverage to Malaysian local football, including Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Premier Malaysia, FA Cup Malaysia, and the Malaysia Cup. We offer over 45 betting market types for every local league match, covering live betting, Asian Handicap, over/under, and goalscorers. Odds for local leagues are updated in real time and are consistently among the best in the market.

The Kiss189 15% cashback is calculated based on your net losses from football betting between Monday and Sunday each week. For example, if you place a total of RM 500 in bets and win RM 200, your net loss is RM 300. A 15% cashback = RM 45 will be credited to your account every Monday between 09:00 and 12:00. No manual application is needed – Kiss189's system calculates and credits it automatically.

Yes, the Kiss189 platform is fully optimised for smartphones, whether you're on an iPhone or an Android device. You can browse matches, view odds, place bets, and follow live betting directly from your phone with no app download needed. Kiss189's mobile interface is designed to be fast, clean, and easy to use even on smaller screens.

If a match is postponed by more than 12 hours from its original kick-off time, or cancelled entirely, Kiss189 will void all related bets and refund your stake to your account. If a match is postponed by less than 12 hours and later resumes, all bets remain valid. Members will be notified of any schedule changes via Kiss189 account notifications.
Bahasa Melayu